Schedule WTFF2

Film Index  | Jury | Locations |

WTFF_schermate 1920x1080-04

27/4 to 29/4 h. 10.00-12.30 and 15.30-19.30

Exworks / Exhibition

ABSTRACT: THE ART OF DESIGN 8 documentaries in loop by Netflix about the work of designers

27/4 h. 18.30

Polo Giovani B55 / Panel discussion

PLATFORMS. COME PIATTAFORME WEB E ROBOT CAMBIANO LE FORME DEL LAVORO with Maurizio Busacca, Alessia Camera, Riccardo Staglianò, Giulio Todescan

27/4 h. 21

Cinema Primavera / Film

MAQUINARIA PANAMERICANA Joaquin Del Paso, Mexico, 2016, 86′ (Out of Competition)

28/4 h. 18.30

Polo Giovani B55 / Panel Discussion

RICHIEDENTI ASILO, RIFUGIATI E LAVORO. CINEASTI, GIORNALISTI E OPERATORI SOCIALI A CONFRONTO, PER SCARDINARE I LUOGHI COMUNI with Anna Bertrand, Arouna Camara, Enrico Ferri, Soheila Javaheri, Razi Mohebi, Lara Scantamburlo

28/4 h. 21

Cinema Primavera / Films

BAG MOHAJER / REFUGEE BAG Adrian Oeser, Germany, 2016, 30′
REFUGEE IN ITALY Razi Mohebi, Soheila Javaheri, Italy, 2014, 24′ (Out of Competition)
CITTADINI DEL NULLA Razi Mohebi, Soheila Javaheri, Italy, 2015, 53′ (Out of Competition)

29/4 h. 16:30

Cinema Primavera / Films

E TORRA S’ISTADI Alice Murgia, Italy, 2016, 56′
I GIGANTI DELLA MONTAGNA Silvia Berretta, Italy, 2016, 11′
UM UNS DIE WELT / THE WORLD 
WE LIVE IN
 Hanna Fischer, Sofiia Melnyk, Nina Prange, Germany, 2016, 16′ (extra screening)

29/4 h. 19:00

Cinema Primavera / Films

THE POTATO EATERS Ben De Raes, Belgium, 2016, 31′
MARE NOSTRO Andrea Gadaleta Caldarola, Italy, 2016, 55′

29/4 h. 21:00

Cinema Primavera / Films

MECHANICK Margherita Clemente, Lorenzo Cogno,
 Maria Garzo, Tudor A. Moldovan, Italy, 2015, 6′
GRANDS TRAVAUX Olivia Rochette, Gerard-Jan Claes, Belgium, 2016, 101′

29/4 h. 22:00

Exworks / Party

WTFF2 PARTY Entalpia Dj (rua002)

30/4 h. 16:30

Cinema Primavera / Films

MINGONG Davide Crudetti, Italy, 2016, 52′
RADIO POPOLARE Giacomo Coerezza, Italy, 2016, 28′

30/4 h. 19:00

Cinema Primavera / Films

DE HOEDER / THE SHEPHERD Joost Van der Wiel, Netherland, 2016, 22′
POUDING CHÔMEUR / REQUIEM FOR UNEMPLOYMENT
 Bruno Chouinard, Canada, 2015, 70′

30/4 h. 21:00

Cinema Primavera / Film

MIEWOHARU / ERIKO, PRETENDED Akiyo Fujimura, Japan, 2016, 93′

1/5 h. 16:30

Cinema Primavera / Films

LEGNAMÈ Elisa Casadei, Nicola Lioia, Mauro Pibiri, Alice Ronchi, Italy, 2016, 22′
STORIE DI PIETRA. L’ARTE DI RITROVARE IL TEMPO NELLA MURGIA
 Michele Vicenti, Italy, 2017, 70′

1/5 h. 19:00

Cinema Primavera / Films

KALANTA Thanos Psichogios, Greece, 2016, 16′
UM UNS DIE WELT / THE WORLD 
WE LIVE IN
 Hanna Fischer, Sofiia Melnyk, Nina Prange, Germany, 2016, 16′
PER CHI VUOLE SPARARE Pierluca Ditano, Italy, 2016 35′
E TORRA S’ISTADI Alice Murgia, Italy, 2016, 56′ (schedule variation – in place of Um uns die Welt / The world we live in, which was screened on april 29th)

1/5 h. 21:00

Cinema Primavera / Films

LABORATORIO DI LINGUAGGIO AUDIOVISIVO SUL CINEMA DOCUMENTARIO
proiezione di cortometraggi documentari degli studenti della 5DLA Liceo Artistico Boscardin (Fuori concorso)

AWARD CEREMONY AND SCREENING

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInEmail this to someonePrint this page